Trudy Wright
Principal
Columbia Elementary School
517-592-6632
Carol Ladd
Secretary
Columbia Elementary School
517-592-6632
Ashley Phelps
Counselor
Columbia Elementary School
517-592-6632
Terri McLaury
Program Director of Preschool/Childcare
Columbia Elementary School
517-592-6632
Maryanne Edwards
Preschool GSRP Teacher
Columbia Elementary School
517-592-6632
Jen Stewart
Preschool GSRP Teacher
Columbia Elementary School
517-592-6632
Amanda Hynes
Preschool Teacher
517-592-6632
Amy Cardwell
Preschool GSRP Associate Teacher
Columbia Elementary School
517-592-6632
Amanda McDorman
Preschool GSRP Associate Teacher
517-592-6632
Melanie Lambarth
Preschool Teacher
Columbia Elementary School
517-592-6632
Val Buksar
Preschool Aide
Columbia Elementary School
517-592-6632
Katie Brandeberry
STEM
Columbia Elementary School
517-592-6632
Jennifer Elliott
Young 5's
Columbia Elementary School
517-592-6632
Amanda Aguilera
Kindergarten
Columbia Elementary School
517-592-6632
Jennifer Howland
Kindergarten
Columbia Elementary School
517-592-6632
Shannon Pound
Kindergarten
Columbia Elementary School
517-592-6632
Audrey Sleder
Kindergarten
Columbia Elementary School
517-592-6632
Samantha Roe
Transitional First Grade
Columbia Elementary School
517-592-6632
Wendy Hawkins
1st Grade
Columbia Elementary School
517-592-6632
Kathy Jenness
1st Grade
Columbia Elementary School
517-592-6632
Samantha McBean
1st Grade
Columbia Elementary School
517-592-6632
Karina Wisneski
1st Grade
Columbia Elementary School
517-592-6632
Ashley Laverty
1st Grade
Columbia Elementary School
517-592-2181
Jeff Clanton
2nd Grade
Columbia Elementary School
517-592-6632
Angie Hogle
2nd Grade
Columbia Elementary School
517-592-6632
Kari Lape
2nd Grade
Columbia Elementary School
517-592-6632
Michelle Sexton
2nd Grade
Columbia Elementary School
517-592-6632
Kelly Rentschler
2nd Grade
Columbia Elementary School
517-592-6632
Carmen Hinkle
Art
Columbia Elementary School
517-592-6632
Sarah Cripe
Reading Interventionist
Columbia Upper Elementary School
517-592-2181
Lori Kouba
Brooklyn Buddies
Columbia Elementary School
517-592-6632
Connie Douglas
Library Aide
Columbia Elementary School
517-592-6632
Bill Cryderman
Music
Columbia Elementary School
517-592-6632
Marc Iott
Physical Education
Columbia Elementary School
517-592-6632
Sally Coughlin
Reading Recovery
Columbia Elementary School
517-592-6632
Nancy Knaup
Reading Recovery
Columbia Elementary School
517-592-6632
Margarita Berkemeier
Resource Room
Columbia Elementary School
517-592-6632
Nathan Moore
Technology
Columbia Elementary School
517-592-6632
Jennifer Vanwagnen
Principal
Columbia Upper Elementary School
517-592-2181
Lori Hunter
Secretary
Columbia Upper Elementary School
517-592-2181
Krista Schatzle
Counselor
Columbia Upper Elementary School
517-592-2181
Cindy Caryl
3rd Grade
Columbia Upper Elementary School
517-592-2181
Alicia Dickens
3rd Grade
Columbia Upper Elementary School
517-592-2181
Ray Howland
3rd Grade
Columbia Upper Elementary School
517-592-2181
Amy Pfister
3rd Grade
Columbia Upper Elementary School
517-592-2181
Sheri Adams
4th Grade
Columbia Upper Elementary School
517-592-2181
Terri Crawford
4th Grade
Columbia Upper Elementary School
517-592-2181
Lisa Weidenbach
4th Grade
Columbia Upper Elementary School
517-592-2181
Jackie Wing
4th Grade
Columbia Upper Elementary School
517-592-2181
Meredith Denney
5th Grade
Columbia Upper Elementary School
517-592-2181
Ashley Gilsdorf
5th Grade
Columbia Upper Elementary School
517-592-2181
Holly Schmidt
5th Grade
Columbia Upper Elementary School
517-592-2181
Amy Teller
5th Grade
Columbia Upper Elementary School
517-592-2181
Annette Friday
6th Grade
Columbia Upper Elementary School
517-592-2181
Jake Howland
6th Grade
Columbia Upper Elementary School
517-592-2181
Brian Meschke
6th Grade
Columbia Upper Elementary School
517-592-2181
Nathan Williams
6th Grade
Columbia Upper Elementary School
517-592-2181
Joe Folts
Band Teacher
Columbia Upper Elementary School
517-592-2181
Michelle Weaver
Library Aide
Columbia Upper Elementary School
517-592-2181
Kristen Ellsworth
Special Education
Columbia Upper Elementary School
517-592-2181
Jay Potter
Special Education
Columbia Upper Elementary School
517-592-2181
Majerle Neal
Special Education
Columbia Upper Elementary School
517-592-2181
Nathan Moore
Technology
Columbia Upper Elementary School
517-592-2181
Christi O'Neil
Jr.Sr. HS Principal
Columbia Central Junior High School
517-769-8652
Travis Cushman
Assistant Principal
Columbia Central Senior High School
517-769-8652
Josh Kubiak
Jr. Sr. High School Assistant Principal/Athletic Director
Columbia Central Junior High School
517-769-8652
Robyn Hall
Clerical Aide
Columbia Central Junior High School
517-769-8652
Storm Caryl
Jr. High Counselor/ 504 Coordinator
Columbia Central Junior High School
517-769-8652
Dana Daniels
Spanish
Columbia Central Junior High School
517-769-8652
Jacob Politowicz
Science
Columbia Central Junior High School
517-769-8652
Wendy Eastman
Math
Columbia Central Junior High School
517-769-8652
Donna Guernsey
Physical Education
Columbia Central Junior High School
517-769-8652
Karen Liebau
Science
Columbia Central Junior High School
517-769-8652
Dennis Luppo
American Govt/ US History
Columbia Central Junior High School
517-769-8652
Claire Niehaus
English
Columbia Central Junior High School
517-769-8652
Robert Riedel
Math
Columbia Central Junior High School
517-769-8652
Rich Spooner
Special Education
Columbia Central Junior High School
517-769-8652
Jessica White
Special Education
Columbia Central Junior High School
517-769-8652
Nianne Prendel
Secretary
Columbia Central Senior High School
517-592-6634
Debbie Russell
Secretary
Columbia Central Senior High School
517-592-6634
Wendy Diefenthaler
Counselor
Columbia Central Senior High School
517-592-6634
Danielle Agnello
AP Psychology, Psychology, Folk/Film, SAT Prep
Columbia Central Senior High School
517-592-6634
Bryan Akers
Band, Voices
Columbia Central Senior High School
517-592-6634
Shelby Bahaw
Math
Columbia Central Senior High School
517-592-6634
Tiffany Brinkman
English 11, English 12
Columbia Central Senior High School
517-592-6634
Ron Guernsey
English
Columbia Central Senior High School
517-592-6634
Derek Jackson
Spanish, Leadership
Columbia Central Senior High School
517-592-6634
Lauren Kimble
Special Education
Columbia Central Senior High School
517-592-6634
Bonnie Korn
French
Columbia Central Senior High School
517-592-6634
Tyler Lake
Algebra 2, Pre-Calculus, AP Calculus
Columbia Central Senior High School
517-592-6634
John Lesinski
PE/ Health, Strength and Conditioning
Columbia Central Senior High School
517-592-6634
Cory May
World History, AP World History, Civics
Columbia Central Senior High School
517-592-6634
David McDevitt
Geometry, Algebra 1, SAT Prep
Columbia Central Senior High School
517-592-6634
Andrew Parkinson
US History, Economics
Columbia Central Senior High School
517-592-6634
Katherine Reaume
Art Teacher
Columbia Central Senior High School
517-592-6634
Jason Rychener
English 9/10
Columbia Central Senior High School
517-592-6634
Default Avatar
Kimberly Samson
Physical/Earth Science, Engineering, Forensic Science
Columbia Central Senior High School
517-592-6634
Kendon Smith
AP Chemistry, Chemistry, AVP
Columbia Central Senior High School
517-592-6634
Alex Snow
Biology, Anatomy, Advanced Anatomy
Columbia Central Senior High School
517-769-8652
Alanna Snyr
E.I. Room
Columbia Central Senior High School
517-592-6634
Karen Trudeau
Special Education
Columbia Central Senior High School
517-592-6634
Craig Vitale
Speech, Senior Transitions
Columbia Central Senior High School
517-592-6634
Emily Wallace
Media Center Aide/ Attendance
Columbia Central Senior High School
517-592-6634
Bob Woodard
Special Education
Columbia Central Senior High School
517-592-6634
Dylan Zaborowski
Social Studies
Columbia Central Senior High School
517-592-6634
Lisa Klink
Principal
Columbia Options High School
517-529-9400
Kristy Hannewald
Secretary
Columbia Options High School
517-529-9400
Melissa Adams
English, Social Studies, Adult Ed.
Columbia Options High School
517-529-9400
Steven Beck
Math
Columbia Options High School
517-529-9400
Jordon Goodwin
Adult Ed Aide
517-529-9400
Philip Timmerman
Science
Columbia Options High School
517-529-9400
Pamela Campbell
Superintendent
Administration
517-592-6641
Monika Cook
Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent
Administration
517-592-6641
Linda Shaw
Business Manager
Administration
517-592-6641
Becky Furman
Payroll & Benefits/Accounts Payable
Administration
517-592-6641
Kristy Hammond
Accounts Payable
517-592-6641
Default Avatar
Bill Bradley
Transportation/Maint. Supervisor
Administration
517-592-6449
Ted Breijak
Liason Officer
-
Lindsay Kandell
Food Service Director
Administration
517-769-8708
Courtney Toteff
Fitness Center Director
Columbia Central Senior High School
517-592-3393
Default Avatar
Troy Stewart
Varsity Boys Basketball Coach
Coaches
-
Default Avatar
Dan Omo
Cross Country
Coaches
517-937-0424
Default Avatar
Andy Hosmer
Girls Soccer
Coaches
517 - 206 - 6086
Default Avatar
Aaron Steele
Varsity Softball
517-592-6634
Default Avatar
Marcus Hall
7th Grade Football Coach
Coaches
517-262-2871
Default Avatar
Mike Jordan
Girl's Golf Coach
Coaches
517-262-7098
Default Avatar
Steve Tompkins
8th Grade Volleyball, Varsity Baseball
Coaches
517-936-9461
Default Avatar
Jenny Tompkins
Varsity Volleyball
Coaches
517-937-8879
Default Avatar
Shelby Loofboroe
Jr. High Cheer
Coaches
-
Default Avatar
Tasha Perry
Varsity Cheer
517-936-3968
Default Avatar
Eric Hall
Boys Bowling
Coaches
517 - 605 - 0141
Default Avatar
Diana Raab
Girls Bowling
Coaches
517 - 474 - 0889
Default Avatar
Codi Cole
Varsity Girls Basketball
Coaches
-
Dylan Zaborowski
Social Studies
Columbia Central Senior High School
517-592-6634
Default Avatar
Steve Tackett
Clay Shooting
Coaches
517 - 206 - 2793